Basic Math Worksheets

 
Basic Math Worksheets
  • Page 1
 1.  
Read the word.
Fifty
Choose the correct numeral.
a.
50
b.
5
c.
60
d.
40


Answer: (a)


Correct answer : (1)
 2.  
Read the word.
Twelve
Choose the correct numeral.
a.
12
b.
13
c.
11
d.
21


Answer: (a)


Correct answer : (1)
 3.  
Read the word.
Ten
Choose the correct numeral.
a.
20
b.
10
c.
11
d.
01


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 4.  
Read the word.
Five
Choose the correct numeral.
a.
4
b.
40
c.
50
d.
5


Answer: (d)


Correct answer : (4)
 5.  
Read the word.
Sixty
Choose the correct number.
a.
60
b.
5
c.
50
d.
6


Answer: (a)


Correct answer : (1)
 6.  
Choose the correct number for the word Seven.
a.
70
b.
7
c.
6
d.
17


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 7.  
Read the word.
Twenty-seven
Choose the correct number.
a.
20
b.
7
c.
2
d.
27


Answer: (d)


Correct answer : (4)
 8.  
Choose the word for 13.
a.
Thirty
b.
One-three
c.
Thirteen
d.
Thirty-one


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 9.  
Choose the word for 2.
a.
Two
b.
Twenty
c.
Three
d.
Four


Answer: (a)


Correct answer : (1)
 10.  
Choose the word for 32.
a.
Twenty
b.
Thirty
c.
Thirty-two
d.
Twenty-three


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)

More Basic Math Worksheets
Ruler Worksheets Counting Worksheets
Ordinal Numbers Worksheets Money Worksheets
Number Line Worksheets Place Value Worksheets
Rounding Worksheets Spatial Relations Worksheets
Simple Addition and Subtraction Worksheets Simple Multiplication and Division Worksheets
Identity Property Worksheet Commutative and Associative Properties Worksheets
Distributive Property Worksheets Fact Family Worksheets
Order of Operations Worksheet Number Worksheets
Sorting Worksheet Real Life Math Problems
Problem Solving Strategies Worksheet Logic Worksheet
Survey Worksheet Reading Skills Worksheet
Conjunction Worksheet
*AP and SAT are registered trademarks of the College Board.