?> Basic Math Worksheets - Page 2 | Problems & Solutions
To get the best deal on Tutoring, call 1-855-666-7440 (Toll Free)

Basic Math Worksheets - Page 2

 
Basic Math Worksheets
  • Page 2
 11.  
What is the missing number 5+___ = 9 ?
a.
3
b.
5
c.
2
d.
4


Answer: (d)


Correct answer : (4)
 12.  
Find the number 8+12 =___ ?
a.
15
b.
5
c.
20
d.
14


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 13.  
Find the missing number 19 - ___ = 10 ?
a.
5
b.
12
c.
9
d.
4


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 14.  
What comes after the number 89 ?
a.
99
b.
88
c.
90
d.
98


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 15.  
What comes between the number 23,__,29,__,35 ?
a.
26,32
b.
21,22
c.
26,33
d.
28,29


Answer: (a)


Correct answer : (1)
 16.  
Find 55÷5
a.
10
b.
12
c.
11
d.
14


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 17.  
Sixty two is expressed in number as
a.
26
b.
16
c.
06
d.
62


Answer: (d)


Correct answer : (4)
 18.  
Nine hundred and ninety nine is expressed in number as
a.
990
b.
909
c.
99
d.
999


Answer: (d)


Correct answer : (4)
 19.  
Express 54 in words
a.
five and four
b.
five hundred and four
c.
fifty four
d.
forty five


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 20.  
What is 5*8 = ___ ?
a.
45
b.
40
c.
50
d.
35


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)

*AP and SAT are registered trademarks of the College Board.