GCF and LCM Worksheets

GCF and LCM Worksheets
  • Page 1
 1.  
Find the GCF of 44 and 48.
a.
2,112
b.
5
c.
4
d.
528


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 2.  
Find the GCF of 25 and 30.
a.
5
b.
7
c.
4
d.
6


Answer: (a)


Correct answer : (1)
 3.  
Find the GCF of 24 and 21.
a.
2
b.
5
c.
3
d.
4


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 4.  
Find the GCF of 42 and 39.
a.
4
b.
3
c.
5
d.
2


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 5.  
Find the value of - 23 + 56.
a.
16
b.
49
c.
27
d.
11 6


Answer: (a)


Correct answer : (1)
 6.  
Find the sum of the fractions 13 and 25 .
a.
1317
b.
1115
c.
215
d.
38


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 7.  
Find the LCM of 3 and 24.
a.
24
b.
18
c.
8
d.
48


Answer: (a)


Correct answer : (1)
 8.  
Find the LCM of 18 and 10.
a.
90
b.
70
c.
56
d.
80


Answer: (a)


Correct answer : (1)
 9.  
Find the LCM of 45 and 36.
a.
360
b.
180
c.
190
d.
175


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 10.  
Find the GCF of 22 and 24.
a.
528
b.
264
c.
2
d.
3


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)

More GCF and LCM Worksheets
Greatest Common Factor Worksheets LCM Worksheets
*AP and SAT are registered trademarks of the College Board.