To get the best deal on Tutoring, call 1-855-666-7440 (Toll Free)

Identifying Patterns Worksheets

Identifying Patterns Worksheets
  • Page 1
 1.  
Which three numbers complete the number pattern?


a.
7, 8, 9
b.
8, 10, 14
c.
8, 10, 12
d.
7, 9, 11


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 2.  
Identify the two numbers that complete the number pattern.


a.
16, 18
b.
25, 35
c.
20, 30
d.
20, 25


Answer: (d)


Correct answer : (4)
 3.  
Find the two numbers that complete the number pattern.


a.
14, 18
b.
13, 14
c.
16, 18
d.
16, 20


Answer: (d)


Correct answer : (4)
 4.  
Which three numbers complete the number pattern?


a.
25, 26, 27
b.
24, 25, 26
c.
24, 26, 28
d.
25, 27, 29


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 5.  
Identify the three numbers that complete the number pattern.


a.
47, 45, 43
b.
48, 47, 46
c.
46, 43, 40
d.
50, 51, 52


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 6.  
Find the two numbers that complete the number pattern.


a.
41, 44
b.
40, 42
c.
42, 44
d.
39, 40


Answer: (a)


Correct answer : (1)
 7.  
Choose the three numbers that complete the number pattern.


a.
32, 38, 44
b.
27, 28, 29
c.
30, 36, 40
d.
28, 30, 32


Answer: (a)


Correct answer : (1)
 8.  
Which three numbers complete the number pattern?


a.
74, 71, 68
b.
80, 83, 86
c.
75, 72, 69
d.
79, 80, 81


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 9.  
Find the two numbers that complete the number pattern.


a.
40, 35
b.
60, 50
c.
60, 55
d.
50, 45


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 10.  
Choose the two numbers that complete the number pattern.


a.
70, 65
b.
70, 60
c.
80, 85
d.
65, 55


Answer: (d)


Correct answer : (4)

More Identifying Patterns Worksheets
Complete the Pattern Worksheet
*AP and SAT are registered trademarks of the College Board.