Interpreting and Analyzing Data Worksheet

Interpreting and Analyzing Data Worksheet
  • Page 1
 1.  
How many more children liked pizza than sandwich?

a.
6
b.
3
c.
4
d.
2


Answer: (d)


Correct answer : (4)
 2.  
Are there more pencils or brushes? Choose the correct answer.


a.
pencils
b.
brushes
c.
I don′t know.


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 3.  
How many teddies are shown in the graph?


a.
4
b.
5
c.
3
d.
2


Answer: (a)


Correct answer : (1)
 4.  
How many cars are shown in the graph?

a.
5
b.
4
c.
3
d.
2


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 5.  
How many cows are shown in the graph?

a.
4
b.
3
c.
2
d.
1


Answer: (a)


Correct answer : (1)
 6.  
How many less rabbits than teddies are shown in the graph?

a.
2 less
b.
4 less
c.
1 less
d.
3 less


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 7.  
How many sunflowers are shown in the graph?

a.
4
b.
2
c.
3
d.
1


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 8.  
How many pineapples are shown in the graph?


a.
4
b.
5
c.
2
d.
3


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 9.  
How many more teddies than rabbits are shown in the graph?


a.
0 more
b.
1 more
c.
2 more
d.
3 more


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 10.  
Are there fewer pens or pencils? Choose the correct answer.


a.
pens
b.
I don′t know.
c.
pencils


Answer: (a)


Correct answer : (1)

*AP and SAT are registered trademarks of the College Board.