Math Patterns Worksheets

Math Patterns Worksheets
  • Page 1
 1.  
Identify the figure that would come next in the pattern.

a.
Figure 1
b.
Figure 4
c.
Figure 2
d.
Figure 3


Answer: (d)


Correct answer : (4)
 2.  
Which figure completes the pattern?

a.
Figure 4
b.
Figure 2
c.
Figure 1
d.
Figure 3


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 3.  
Which one of these completes the pattern?


a.
Figure 3
b.
Figure 4
c.
Figure 1
d.
Figure 2


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 4.  
How many pattern blocks are there?

a.
5
b.
3
c.
4


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (4)
 5.  
Identify the figure that would complete the pattern.

a.
Figure 3
b.
Figure 4
c.
Figure 2
d.
Figure 1


Answer: (a)


Correct answer : (1)
 6.  
Which one comes next in the pattern?


a.
Figure 3
b.
Figure 4
c.
Figure 1
d.
Figure 2


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 7.  
Which one completes the pattern?


a.
Figure 3
b.
Figure 1
c.
Figure 2
d.
None of the above


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 8.  
Identify the figure that completes the pattern.


a.
Figure 1
b.
Figure 3
c.
Figure 2
d.
None of the above


Answer: (a)


Correct answer : (1)
 9.  
Choose the figure that looks different.


a.
Figure 1
b.
Figure 4
c.
Figure 2
d.
Figure 3


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 10.  
Identify the figure that looks different.


a.
Figure 4
b.
Figure 3
c.
Figure 2
d.
Figure 1


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)

More Math Patterns Worksheets
Number Pattern Worksheets Geometric Patterns Worksheet
*AP and SAT are registered trademarks of the College Board.