To get the best deal on Tutoring, call 1-855-666-7440 (Toll Free)

Math Patterns Worksheets - Page 2

Math Patterns Worksheets
  • Page 2
 11.  
Identify the figure that looks different.


a.
Figure 1
b.
Figure 3
c.
Figure 4
d.
Figure 2


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 12.  
Choose the figure that comes next in the pattern.

a.
Figure 1
b.
Figure 3
c.
Figure 2
d.
None of the above


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 13.  
Which figure completes the pattern?

a.
Figure 3
b.
Figure 4
c.
Figure 2
d.
Figure 1


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 14.  
Identify the set of numbers that would complete the pattern.


a.
27, 29
b.
25, 27
c.
26, 28
d.
28, 29


Answer: (a)


Correct answer : (1)
 15.  
Which two numbers would complete the pattern?

a.
85, 86
b.
87, 86
c.
90, 91
d.
84, 85


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 16.  
Choose the number that completes the pattern.


a.
25
b.
26
c.
41
d.
40


Answer: (d)


Correct answer : (4)
 17.  
Which one of these numbers completes the pattern?

a.
26
b.
20
c.
25
d.
40


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 18.  
Which of the following numbers comes next in the pattern?

a.
18
b.
17
c.
19
d.
16


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 19.  
Which set of numbers would complete the pattern?

a.
69, 68
b.
69, 67
c.
67, 65
d.
78, 79


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 20.  
Which two numbers complete the pattern?

a.
95, 96
b.
97, 98
c.
95, 94
d.
95, 92


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)

*AP and SAT are registered trademarks of the College Board.