To get the best deal on Tutoring, call 1-855-666-7440 (Toll Free)

Math Patterns Worksheets - Page 3

Math Patterns Worksheets
  • Page 3
 21.  
Which set of shapes comes next in the pattern?

a.
Figure 1
b.
Figure 3
c.
Figure 4
d.
Figure 2


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 22.  
How many pattern blocks are there?


a.
16
b.
5
c.
15
d.
8


Answer: (d)


Correct answer : (4)
 23.  
Which figure completes the pattern?

a.
Figure 3
b.
Figure 1
c.
Figure 2
d.
Figure 4


Answer: (a)


Correct answer : (1)
 24.  
Toby made a pattern as shown. Which figure comes next in the pattern?

a.
Figure 1
b.
Figure 3
c.
Figure 2
d.
Figure 4


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 25.  
Tommy made a pattern as shown. Which of these figures completes the pattern?

a.
Figure 1
b.
Figure 4
c.
Figure 3
d.
Figure 2


Answer: (d)


Correct answer : (4)
 26.  
Which figure completes the pattern?


a.
Figure 1
b.
Figure 3
c.
Figure 2
d.
None of these


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 27.  
Identify the figure that comes next in the pattern.

a.
Figure 1
b.
Figure 4
c.
Figure 3
d.
Figure 2


Answer: (d)


Correct answer : (4)
 28.  
Which figure completes the pattern?


a.
Figure 3
b.
Figure 2
c.
Figure 1
d.
None of these


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 29.  
Choose the figure that completes the pattern.

a.
Figure 1
b.
Figure 2
c.
Figure 3
d.
None of the above


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 30.  
Choose the figure that comes next in the pattern.

a.
Figure 3
b.
Figure 2
c.
Figure 4
d.
Figure 1


Answer: (d)


Correct answer : (4)

*AP and SAT are registered trademarks of the College Board.