To get the best deal on Tutoring, call 1-855-666-7440 (Toll Free)

Math Patterns Worksheets - Page 5

Math Patterns Worksheets
  • Page 5
 41.  
Identify the figure that completes the pattern.


a.
Figure 1
b.
Figure 2
c.
Figure 3
d.
None of the above


Answer: (a)


Correct answer : (1)
 42.  
Which figure completes the pattern?


a.
Figure 2
b.
Figure 1
c.
Figure 3
d.
None of the above


Answer: (a)


Correct answer : (1)
 43.  
Which one comes next in the pattern?

PQR, STV, PQR, ____
a.
PQR
b.
SVT
c.
PRQ
d.
STV


Answer: (d)


Correct answer : (4)
 44.  
Which one completes the pattern?

a.
ABC
b.
BAC
c.
CAB
d.
BCA


Answer: (d)


Correct answer : (4)
 45.  
Which one completes the pattern?

a.
Figure 1
b.
Figure 3
c.
Figure 4
d.
Figure 2


Answer: (a)


Correct answer : (1)
 46.  
Identify the figure that comes next in the pattern shown.


a.
Figure 1
b.
Figure 2
c.
Figure 3
d.
None of the above


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 47.  
How many pattern blocks are there?


a.
3
b.
6
c.
4
d.
5


Answer: (d)


Correct answer : (4)
 48.  
Identify the number of pattern blocks.


a.
2
b.
3
c.
10
d.
4


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 49.  
How many pattern blocks are there?


a.
6
b.
5
c.
4
d.
3


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 50.  
Choose the number of pattern blocks.

a.
6
b.
7
c.
5
d.
8


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)

*AP and SAT are registered trademarks of the College Board.