To get the best deal on Tutoring, call 1-855-666-7440 (Toll Free)

Math Patterns Worksheets - Page 6

Math Patterns Worksheets
  • Page 6
 51.  
Which figure completes the pattern?


a.
Figure 4
b.
Figure 1
c.
Figure 3
d.
Figure 2


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 52.  
Which figure completes the pattern?


a.
Figure 1
b.
Figure 2
c.
Figure 4
d.
Figure 3


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 53.  
Identify the set of shapes that completes the pattern.


a.
Figure 2
b.
Figure 4
c.
Figure 1
d.
Figure 3


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 54.  
Choose the pair that completes the pattern.


a.
Figure 4
b.
Figure 3
c.
Figure 1
d.
Figure 2


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 55.  
Which one of these shapes is different from the other three?

a.
Figure 1
b.
Figure 3
c.
Figure 2
d.
Figure 4


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 56.  
Which figure looks different?

a.
Figure 3
b.
Figure 2
c.
Figure 4
d.
Figure 1


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 57.  
Identify the figure that looks different.

a.
Figure 1
b.
Figure 4
c.
Figure 3
d.
Figure 2


Answer: (d)


Correct answer : (4)
 58.  
Which figure looks different?


a.
Figure 1
b.
Figure 3
c.
Figure 4
d.
Figure 2


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 59.  
Identify the one that looks different.


a.
Figure 1
b.
Figure 4
c.
Figure 3
d.
Figure 2


Answer: (a)


Correct answer : (1)
 60.  
Which two numbers completes the pattern?

a.
23, 27
b.
24, 26
c.
23, 26
d.
24, 25


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)

*AP and SAT are registered trademarks of the College Board.