To get the best deal on Tutoring, call 1-855-666-7440 (Toll Free)

Math Worksheets

 
Math Worksheets
  • Page 1
 1.  
Count how many tens and ones are there. Identify the number.

a.
3 tens and 8 ones = 38
b.
4 tens and 3 ones = 43
c.
8 tens and 3 ones = 83


Answer: (a)


Correct answer : (1)
 2.  
Count how many tens and ones are there. Identify the number.

a.
7 tens and 5 ones = 75
b.
7 tens and 4 ones = 74
c.
8 tens and 5 ones = 85


Answer: (a)


Correct answer : (1)
 3.  
Count how many tens and ones are there. Identify the number.

a.
1 ten and 3 ones = 13
b.
3 tens and 1 one = 31
c.
1 ten and 2 ones = 12


Answer: (a)


Correct answer : (1)
 4.  
How many tens and ones are there?


a.
1 ten and 6 ones
b.
1 ten and 15 ones
c.
1 ten and 5 ones


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 5.  
How many tens and ones are there?


a.
2 tens and 26 ones
b.
2 tens and 6 ones
c.
6 tens and 2 ones


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 6.  
Read the word.
Six
Choose the correct number.
a.
6
b.
7
c.
8


Answer: (a)


Correct answer : (1)
 7.  
Read the word.
Nineteen
Choose the correct number.
a.
19
b.
90
c.
9


Answer: (a)


Correct answer : (1)
 8.  
Choose the word for 9.
a.
seven
b.
nine
c.
two


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 9.  
Choose the word that matches the numeral 11.
a.
Nine
b.
Eleven
c.
Ten


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 10.  
Read the word.
Eight
Choose the correct numeral.
a.
7
b.
6
c.
8


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)

More Math Worksheets
Basic Math Worksheets Addition and Subtraction Worksheets
Multiplication and Division Worksheets Estimation Worksheets
Fractions, Decimals and Percents Worksheets Ratio and Proportion Worksheets
Measurement Worksheets Pre Algebra Worksheets
Algebra Worksheets Matrices Worksheets
Geometry Worksheets Graphing Worksheets
Trigonometry Worksheets Probability Worksheets
Calculus Worksheets Mathematical Induction Problems
Domain and Range Problems Set Theory Problems
Arithmetic Sequence Problems
*AP and SAT are registered trademarks of the College Board.