To get the best deal on Tutoring, call 1-855-666-7440 (Toll Free)

Math Worksheets - Page 2

 
Math Worksheets
  • Page 2
 11.  
Choose the correct word for 7 + 1 = ______
a.
Six
b.
Five
c.
Eight


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 12.  
Choose the missing number  3 + ___ =  5
a.
Four
b.
Two
c.
Seven


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 13.  
What is the sum of 256+ 632 = ____ ?
a.
888
b.
999
c.
752
d.
878


Answer: (a)


Correct answer : (1)
 14.  
Find the number 512 - ___ = 389 ?
a.
126
b.
123
c.
130
d.
162


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 15.  
What is the place value of 2 in 5264 ?
a.
Ten
b.
Hundred
c.
thousand
d.
Ones


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 16.  
The nearest ten value of the number 567
a.
560
b.
570
c.
565
d.
580


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 17.  
Sunil have 5 chocolate he gave 2 for his brother, what is the total number of chocolate with Sunil now ?
a.
4
b.
5
c.
3
d.
2


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 18.  
Find  625 125
a.
3
b.
4
c.
5
d.
6


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 19.  
What is the value of A.
A+10 = 22
a.
5
b.
15
c.
12
d.
20


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 20.  
Evaluate 10 + 4 – 8 ÷ 8
a.
12
b.
4
c.
13
d.
15


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)

*AP and SAT are registered trademarks of the College Board.