To get the best deal on Tutoring, call 1-855-666-7440 (Toll Free)

Measurement Practice Worksheets

Measurement Practice Worksheets
  • Page 1
 1.  
About how much taller is the rectangle than the arrow?


a.
3 clips
b.
1 clip
c.
5 clips
d.
2 clips


Answer: (d)


Correct answer : (4)
 2.  
About how much taller is the brush than the pencil?


a.
4 clips
b.
6 clips
c.
3 clips
d.
2 clips


Answer: (d)


Correct answer : (4)
 3.  
About how much taller is the stick than the screw?


a.
1 clips
b.
2 clips
c.
3 clips
d.
5 clips


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 4.  
About how much taller is the pen than the pencil?


a.
3 clips
b.
6 clips
c.
4 clips
d.
2 clips


Answer: (d)


Correct answer : (4)
 5.  
Which of these statements is true about the weight of the objects shown?

a.
I don′t know.
b.
The pineapple weighs more than the crayon.
c.
The crayon weighs more than the pineapple.
d.
The pineapple weighs the same as the crayon.


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 6.  
Choose the object that can be used as a tool to measure the length of the television.


a.
Figure 2
b.
Both of these
c.
Figure 1
d.
None of these


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 7.  
Which of these statements is true about the length of the objects shown?


a.
The pencil is longer than the crayon.
b.
The crayon is longer than the pencil.
c.
The length of the pencil is same as the crayon.
d.
I don′t know.


Answer: (a)


Correct answer : (1)
 8.  
Identify the statement that is true about the weight of the objects shown.

a.
I don′t know.
b.
The crayon weighs more than the can.
c.
The can weighs the same as the crayon.
d.
The can weighs more than the crayon.


Answer: (d)


Correct answer : (4)
 9.  
Identify the statement that is true about the weight of the objects shown.

a.
The jug weighs the same as the crayon.
b.
The crayon weighs more than the jug.
c.
I don′t know.
d.
The jug weighs more than the crayon.


Answer: (d)


Correct answer : (4)
 10.  
Identify the statement that is true about the capacity of the jugs shown.


a.
Jug 1 holds the same as Jug 2.
b.
Jug 2 holds more than Jug 1.
c.
Jug 1 holds more than Jug 2.
d.
I don′t know.


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)

More Measurement Practice Worksheets
Measurement Worksheet Measurement Word Problems Worksheets
*AP and SAT are registered trademarks of the College Board.