?> Money Worksheets | Problems & Solutions
To get the best deal on Tutoring, call 1-855-666-7440 (Toll Free)

Money Worksheets

Money Worksheets
  • Page 1
 1.  
Identify the value of the combination of coins.


a.
40 cents
b.
25 cents
c.
30 cents
d.
35 cents


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 2.  
Identify the value of the combination of coins.


a.
20 cents
b.
35 cents
c.
25 cents
d.
40 cents


Answer: (a)


Correct answer : (1)
 3.  
Identify the value of the combination of coins.

a.
32 cents
b.
17 cents
c.
37 cents
d.
27 cents


Answer: (d)


Correct answer : (4)
 4.  
Identify the value of the combination of coins.

a.
50 cents
b.
32 cents
c.
17 cents
d.
35 cents


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 5.  
Identify the value of the combination of coins.

a.
40 cents
b.
20 cents
c.
4 cents
d.
15 cents


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 6.  
Identify the value of the combination of coins.


a.
75 cents
b.
60 cents
c.
30 cents
d.
50 cents


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 7.  
Identify the value of the combination of coins.


a.
30 cents
b.
35 cents
c.
45 cents
d.
40 cents


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 8.  
Identify the value of the combination of coins.


a.
32 cents
b.
50 cents
c.
25 cents
d.
35 cents


Answer: (a)


Correct answer : (1)
 9.  
Identify the value of the combination of coins.


a.
70 cents
b.
75 cents
c.
50 cents
d.
80 cents


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 10.  
Identify the value of the combination of coins.


a.
70 cents
b.
75 cents
c.
15 cents
d.
30 cents


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)

More Money Worksheets
Coin Identification Worksheet Counting Money Worksheet
Money Worksheet Money Word Problems
*AP and SAT are registered trademarks of the College Board.