To get the best deal on Tutoring, call 1-855-666-7440 (Toll Free)

Multiplication and Division Worksheets - Page 2

Multiplication and Division Worksheets
  • Page 2
 11.  
Which number sentence helps you to find the product?


a.
4 × 4
b.
4 + 4 + 4 + 4
c.
7 + 7 + 7
d.
4 × 7


Answer: (d)


Correct answer : (4)
 12.  
Each set has four stars. Which number sentence shows this multiplication array?

a.
4 + 4
b.
3 × 4
c.
4 × 4
d.
3 + 3 + 3


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 13.  
Each set has equal number of buttons. Which number sentence shows how many buttons are there in all?

a.
5 × 4
b.
4 × 4
c.
4 + 4 + 4 + 4
d.
5 + 5 + 5 + 5


Answer: (a)


Correct answer : (1)
 14.  
Each set has three butterflies. Which number sentence shows this multiplication array?

a.
3 + 3 + 3 + 3 + 3
b.
6 × 3
c.
3 × 3
d.
6 + 6 + 6 + 6 + 6


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 15.  
Each box has equal number of buttons. Which number sentence helps you to find how many buttons are there in all?


a.
3 + 3 + 3 + 3 + 3 + 3 + 3
b.
3 × 8
c.
8 × 8
d.
8 + 8


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 16.  
Which number sentence shows this multiplication array of snails?


a.
5 + 5
b.
3 × 5
c.
3 + 3 + 3 + 3 + 3
d.
3 × 3


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 17.  
Identify the number that fits the blank to make the number sentence true.


a.
13
b.
8
c.
2


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 18.  
Identify the number that fits the blank to make the number sentence true.


a.
13
b.
5
c.
8


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 19.  
Find the number that fits the blank to make the number sentence true.


a.
8
b.
4
c.
6


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 20.  
Which number fits the blank to make the number sentence true?


a.
7
b.
5
c.
9


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)

*AP and SAT are registered trademarks of the College Board.