To get the best deal on Tutoring, call 1-855-666-7440 (Toll Free)

Multiplication Practice Worksheet

Multiplication Practice Worksheet
  • Page 1
 1.  
How many buttons are there in all?


a.
2 + 2
b.
2 + 6
c.
6 + 6 + 6
d.
6 + 6


Answer: (d)


Correct answer : (4)
 2.  
Identify the number sentence that represents the total number of cars?


a.
6 + 6 + 6 + 6 + 6 + 6
b.
6 + 6 + 6 + 6 + 6
c.
5 + 6
d.
5 + 5 + 5 + 5 + 5


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 3.  
There are 8 groups of 2 carrots. Choose the number sentence for it.


a.
8 + 8 + 8 + 8 + 8 + 8 + 8 + 8
b.
2 + 2
c.
2 + 8
d.
2 + 2 + 2 + 2 + 2 + 2 + 2 + 2


Answer: (d)


Correct answer : (4)
 4.  
Identify the number sentence for the array.


a.
3 + 3 + 3 + 3 + 3
b.
3 + 3 + 3
c.
5 + 3
d.
5 + 5 + 5 + 5 + 5


Answer: (a)


Correct answer : (1)
 5.  
Choose the number sentence for the array.


a.
5 × 1 = 6
b.
1 × 5 = 6
c.
5 × 1 = 5
d.
5 × 1 = 10


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 6.  
Choose the number sentence for the array.

a.
6 × 5 = 30
b.
4 × 6 = 12
c.
6 × 4 = 24
d.
6 × 4 = 21


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 7.  
Identify the number sentence for the array.


a.
2 × 5 = 7
b.
5 × 5 = 10
c.
3 × 5 = 10
d.
2 × 5 = 10


Answer: (d)


Correct answer : (4)
 8.  
Choose the number sentence for the array.

a.
1 × 3 = 1
b.
1 × 3 = 2
c.
1 × 3 = 3
d.
3 × 1 = 4


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 9.  
Choose the number sentence for the array.


a.
3 × 6 = 18
b.
6 × 3 = 3
c.
3 × 6 = 9
d.
6 × 4 = 18


Answer: (a)


Correct answer : (1)
 10.  
Identify the number sentence for the array.


a.
4 × 3 = 12
b.
4 × 4 = 12
c.
4 × 3 = 7
d.
4 × 3 = 16


Answer: (a)


Correct answer : (1)

*AP and SAT are registered trademarks of the College Board.