?> Number Worksheets | Problems & Solutions
To get the best deal on Tutoring, call 1-855-666-7440 (Toll Free)

Number Worksheets

Number Worksheets
  • Page 1
 1.  
24,182 is divisible by ____.
a.
2
b.
10
c.
5
d.
3


Answer: (a)


Correct answer : (1)
 2.  
30,115 is divisible by ____.
a.
2
b.
5
c.
10
d.
3


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 3.  
Which of these numbers is divisible by 10?
a.
25,005
b.
56,700
c.
32,094
d.
19,233


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 4.  
Identify the number that is not divisible by 5.
a.
75
b.
20
c.
42
d.
30


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 5.  
Which number is a multiple of 5?
a.
53
b.
11
c.
35
d.
1


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 6.  
Which number is a multiple of 10?
a.
6
b.
60
c.
45
d.
55


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 7.  
Find the number that is a multiple of 2.
a.
18
b.
15
c.
9
d.
81


Answer: (a)


Correct answer : (1)
 8.  
Identify the multiples of 2.
a.
4, 9
b.
2, 5
c.
7, 6
d.
4, 8


Answer: (d)


Correct answer : (4)
 9.  
Identify the multiples of 8.
a.
8, 16
b.
14, 16
c.
4, 16
d.
2, 8


Answer: (a)


Correct answer : (1)
 10.  
Which number is a multiple of 10?
a.
5
b.
25
c.
1
d.
20


Answer: (d)


Correct answer : (4)

More Number Worksheets
Reading Numbers Worksheet Writing Numbers Worksheet
Comparing and Ordering Numbers Worksheets Odd and even Numbers Worksheets
Negative Number Worksheet Absolute Value Worksheet
Numbers and Operations Worksheets Composing and Decomposing Numbers Worksheet
Number Word Problems Number Practice Worksheets
*AP and SAT are registered trademarks of the College Board.