To get the best deal on Tutoring, call 1-855-666-7440 (Toll Free)

Polygons and Circles Worksheet

Polygons and Circles Worksheet
  • Page 1
 1.  
Identify the shape that is not a polygon.

a.
Figure 1
b.
Figure 3
c.
Figure 2
d.
Figure 4


Answer: (a)


Correct answer : (1)
 2.  
Choose the number of corners to a circle.
a.
one
b.
four
c.
zero
d.
many


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 3.  
Identify the number of shapes that have more than 4 corners.

a.
three
b.
zero
c.
one
d.
two


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 4.  
Choose the number of shapes that have only 3 corners.

a.
two
b.
one
c.
three
d.
zero


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 5.  
Choose the number of polygons.

a.
8
b.
6
c.
3
d.
5


Answer: (d)


Correct answer : (4)
 6.  
How many circles are there?


a.
8
b.
6
c.
3
d.
5


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 7.  
Identify the shape that has the least number of sides.


a.
Figure 3
b.
Figure 1
c.
Figure 2
d.
Figure 4


Answer: (a)


Correct answer : (1)
 8.  
Choose the number of polygons that have only 4 corners.

a.
5
b.
3
c.
9
d.
4


Answer: (d)


Correct answer : (4)
 9.  
How many polygons have only 3 corners?

a.
9
b.
3
c.
4
d.
5


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 10.  
Choose the number of polygons that have only 5 corners.

a.
1
b.
5
c.
9
d.
3


Answer: (a)


Correct answer : (1)

*AP and SAT are registered trademarks of the College Board.