To get the best deal on Tutoring, call 1-855-666-7440 (Toll Free)

Pre Algebra Worksheets

Pre Algebra Worksheets
  • Page 1
 1.  
Use >, <, or = to solve the number sentence.

a.
>
b.
=
c.
<


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 2.  
Use >, <, or = to solve the number sentence.

a.
=
b.
>
c.
<


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 3.  
Use >, <, or = to solve the number sentence.

a.
>
b.
=
c.
<


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 4.  
Use >, <, or = to solve the number sentence.

a.
>
b.
<
c.
=


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 5.  
Use >, <, or = to solve the number sentence.


a.
=
b.
>
c.
<


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 6.  
Use >, <, or = to solve the number sentence.

a.
<
b.
=
c.
>


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 7.  
Use >, <, or = to solve the number sentence.

a.
=
b.
>
c.
<


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 8.  
Use >, <, or = to solve the number sentence.

a.
<
b.
=
c.
>


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 9.  
Use >, <, or = to solve the number sentence.

a.
>
b.
=
c.
<


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 10.  
Which number fits the blank to make the number sentence true?


a.
2
b.
12
c.
1


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)

More Pre Algebra Worksheets
Basic Algebra Worksheets Whole Numbers Worksheets
Integer Worksheets Absolute Value Worksheets
Mixed Numbers Worksheets Scientific Notation Worksheets
Factoring Worksheets Pattern Worksheets
Radical Worksheets Rational Numbers Worksheets
Real Numbers Worksheets Equations and Inequalities Worksheets
Missing Number Worksheets Tessellations Worksheet
Synthetic Division Worksheet Algebra Word Problems
Algebra Word Problems Worksheet
*AP and SAT are registered trademarks of the College Board.