?> Reading Skills Worksheet | Problems & Solutions
To get the best deal on Tutoring, call 1-855-666-7440 (Toll Free)

Reading Skills Worksheet

Reading Skills Worksheet
  • Page 1
 1.  
Predict the letter on which the spinner is most likely to land, if it is spun once.


a.
R
b.
Y
c.
G
d.
B


Answer: (d)


Correct answer : (4)
 2.  
Predict the color on which the spinner is most likely to land, if it is spun twice.


a.
Y
b.
B
c.
R
d.
Spinner


Answer: (a)


Correct answer : (1)
 3.  
Predict the letter the spinner is least likely to land on, if it is spun twice.


a.
G
b.
I don′t know.
c.
V
d.
R


Answer: (d)


Correct answer : (4)
 4.  
Jessica spins the spinner twice. Predict the number of times the spinner lands on GRAY (G).


a.
3
b.
2
c.
1
d.
4


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 5.  
Predict the number of times the spinner would land on RED (R), when you spin it thrice.

a.
3
b.
4
c.
2
d.
1


Answer: (a)


Correct answer : (1)
 6.  
Predict the number of times the spinner would land on 'G', if it is spun once.

a.
2
b.
3
c.
1
d.
4


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 7.  
Predict the number of times the spinner would land on BLUE (B), when you spin it once.


a.
3
b.
2
c.
4
d.
1


Answer: (d)


Correct answer : (4)
 8.  
Predict the number of times the spinner might land on WHITE (W), when it is spun four times.


a.
4
b.
3
c.
2
d.
1


Answer: (a)


Correct answer : (1)
 9.  
Sam spins the spinner thrice. Predict the number of times the spinner lands on YELLOW (Y).

a.
2
b.
4
c.
3
d.
1


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 10.  
Predict the number of times the spinner might land on the letter B, if it is spun once.

a.
2
b.
1
c.
3
d.
4


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)

*AP and SAT are registered trademarks of the College Board.