To get the best deal on Tutoring, call 1-855-666-7440 (Toll Free)

Rounding Worksheets

Rounding Worksheets
  • Page 1
 1.  
Round 36 to nearest ten.
a.
30
b.
10
c.
40


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 2.  
Round 47 to nearest ten.
a.
30
b.
40
c.
50


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 3.  
Round 94 to nearest ten.
a.
80
b.
90
c.
100


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 4.  
Round 21 to nearest ten.
a.
20
b.
10
c.
30


Answer: (a)


Correct answer : (1)
 5.  
Round 62 to nearest ten.
a.
70
b.
50
c.
60


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 6.  
Identify an even number.

a.
75
b.
82
c.
19


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 7.  
Identify the odd number.


a.
74
b.
63
c.
94


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 8.  
Identify the odd number.

a.
6
b.
9
c.
8


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 9.  
How many even numbers are shown in the box?

a.
5
b.
6
c.
4


Answer: (a)


Correct answer : (1)
 10.  
Identify the odd numbers.

a.
29, 45, 13, 56, 67
b.
12, 32, 48, 56, 88
c.
29, 45, 13, 67, 39


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
More Rounding Worksheets
Rounding Decimals Worksheet Rounding Word Problems
*AP and SAT are registered trademarks of the College Board.