To get the best deal on Tutoring, call 1-855-666-7440 (Toll Free)

Shapes Worksheets

Shapes Worksheets
  • Page 1
 1.  
Identify the shape.


a.
square
b.
triangle
c.
rectangle


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 2.  
Name the shape of the chessboard.

a.
square
b.
triangle
c.
rectangle


Answer: (a)


Correct answer : (1)
 3.  
Identify the triangle.


a.
Figure 3
b.
Figure 2
c.
Figure 1


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 4.  
What is the shape of the dollar bill shown?

a.
circle
b.
square
c.
rectangle


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 5.  
Which of these figures is not a triangle?


a.
Figure 1
b.
Figure 2
c.
Figure 3


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 6.  
Identify the shape.


a.
cylinder
b.
cone
c.
cube


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 7.  
Which figure has no corners?

a.
Figure 2
b.
Figure 1
c.
Figure 3


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 8.  
Which of the figures has 5 sides?

a.
Figure 1
b.
Figure 2
c.
Figure 3


Answer: (a)


Correct answer : (1)
 9.  
Find the number of corners the figure shown has.


a.
4
b.
5
c.
6


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 10.  
Identify the plane figure that describes the shape of the ball.

a.
Figure 2
b.
Figure 3
c.
Figure 1


Answer: (a)


Correct answer : (1)

More Shapes Worksheets
2D Shapes Worksheets 3D Shapes Worksheets
2d and 3d Shapes Worksheet Nets Worksheet
*AP and SAT are registered trademarks of the College Board.