?> Simple Addition and Subtraction Worksheets | Problems & Solutions
To get the best deal on Tutoring, call 1-855-666-7440 (Toll Free)

Simple Addition and Subtraction Worksheets

Simple Addition and Subtraction Worksheets
  • Page 1
 1.  
Solve

a.
9
b.
10
c.
8
d.
2


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 2.  
Solve

a.
6
b.
7
c.
9
d.
8


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 3.  
Solve

a.
9
b.
7
c.
6
d.
8


Answer: (d)


Correct answer : (4)
 4.  
Solve

a.
87
b.
77
c.
67


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 5.  
Solve

a.
76
b.
79
c.
88


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 6.  
Solve

a.
21
b.
20
c.
2


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 7.  
Solve

a.
14
b.
12
c.
10


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 8.  
Solve

a.
4
b.
11
c.
2


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 9.  
Choose an even number.

a.
4
b.
3
c.
11


Answer: (a)


Correct answer : (1)
 10.  
Identify an odd number.

a.
6
b.
5
c.
22


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)

More Simple Addition and Subtraction Worksheets
Simple Addition Worksheets Simple Subtraction Worksheets
*AP and SAT are registered trademarks of the College Board.