To get the best deal on Tutoring, call 1-855-666-7440 (Toll Free)

Sorting Worksheet

Sorting Worksheet
  • Page 1
 1.  
Which figure has no corners?


a.
Figure 1
b.
Figure 2
c.
Figure 3


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 2.  
How many in the set of figures shown has four equal sides?

a.
3
b.
2
c.
5


Answer: (a)


Correct answer : (1)
 3.  
How many in the set of figures shown has three corners?


a.
3
b.
2
c.
4


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 4.  
How many in the set of figures shown has four equal sides?

a.
3
b.
2


Answer: (a)


Correct answer : (1)
 5.  
Count the number of triangles shown. How many are there?


a.
4
b.
1
c.
2


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 6.  
Which set orders the numbers 5, 25, 21, and 70 from least to greatest?
a.
5, 21, 25, 70
b.
70, 25, 21, 5
c.
25, 5, 70, 21
d.
21, 25, 5, 70


Answer: (a)


Correct answer : (1)
 7.  
Which set orders the numbers 79, 32, 27, and 100 from least to greatest?
a.
27, 79, 32, 100
b.
100, 27, 79, 32
c.
27, 32, 79, 100
d.
100, 32, 27, 79


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 8.  
Which set orders the numbers 14, 44, 40, and 41 from least to greatest?
a.
14, 40, 41, 44
b.
41, 14, 40, 44
c.
40, 14, 41, 44
d.
14, 40, 44, 41


Answer: (a)


Correct answer : (1)
 9.  
Which set orders the numbers 12, 40, 38, and 62 from least to greatest?
a.
38, 40, 12, 62
b.
40, 12, 62, 38
c.
12, 38, 40, 62
d.
62, 40, 38, 12


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 10.  
Which set orders the numbers 2, 37, 34, and 63 from greatest to least?
a.
63, 37, 34, 2
b.
34, 37, 2, 63
c.
37, 2, 63, 34
d.
2, 34, 37, 63


Answer: (a)


Correct answer : (1)
*AP and SAT are registered trademarks of the College Board.