To get the best deal on Tutoring, call 1-855-666-7440 (Toll Free)

Spatial Relations Worksheets

Spatial Relations Worksheets
  • Page 1
 1.  
Which point is two spaces to the right of (5, 7)?

a.
R
b.
Q
c.
P
d.
S


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 2.  
Which ordered pair tells you the location of the theater?

a.
(8, 7)
b.
(7, 9)
c.
(7, 8)
d.
(9, 7)


Answer: (d)


Correct answer : (4)
 3.  
Sam is at the point B. He moves 4 units up. Identify the ordered pair that represents Sam's place now.


a.
(2, 9)
b.
(9, 2)
c.
(6, 5)
d.
(5, 6)


Answer: (d)


Correct answer : (4)
 4.  
What is located at the point (5, 6)?

a.
Pizza corner
b.
Kids park
c.
Book store
d.
Palm tree


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 5.  
Identify the ordered pair that tells you the location of the pizza corner.


a.
(0, 5)
b.
(5, 5)
c.
(5, 0)
d.
(1, 0)


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 6.  
Choose the path to go to Kids park from Pizza corner.

a.
move 6 units up
b.
move 5 units right
c.
move 6 units right
d.
move 5 units up


Answer: (a)


Correct answer : (1)
 7.  
Move 5 units right and 2 units up from Pizza corner. Where would you reach?

a.
Play ground
b.
Gift shop
c.
Palm tree
d.
Book store


Answer: (a)


Correct answer : (1)
 8.  
Choose the path to go to Kids park from Foodmart.


a.
move 6 units up
b.
move 3 units up and 2 units right
c.
move 3 units right and 2 units up
d.
move 6 units right


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 9.  
Move 2 units right and then 2 units up from Kids park. Where would you reach?


a.
Theater
b.
Book store
c.
Palm tree
d.
Gift shop


Answer: (d)


Correct answer : (4)
 10.  
Choose the path to go to Book store from Pizza corner.


a.
move 4 units right and 1 unit up
b.
move 4 units right
c.
move 3 units up
d.
move 1 unit right and 4 units up


Answer: (d)


Correct answer : (4)

More Spatial Relations Worksheets
Spatial Relation Test Questions
*AP and SAT are registered trademarks of the College Board.