To get the best deal on Tutoring, call 1-855-666-7440 (Toll Free)

Subtraction Worksheets

Subtraction Worksheets
  • Page 1
 1.  
Andrew had 10 balloons. He gave 3 of them to Tim. How many balloons are there with Andrew?

a.
5
b.
4
c.
7
d.
8


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 2.  
There were 13 glasses in the cupboard. 2 were broken. How many are left ?


a.
10
b.
15
c.
9
d.
11


Answer: (d)


Correct answer : (4)
 3.  
Solve

a.
1
b.
11
c.
12
d.
10


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 4.  
Solve

a.
21
b.
20
c.
10
d.
2


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 5.  
Solve

a.
12
b.
14
c.
10
d.
4


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 6.  
Solve

a.
9
b.
8
c.
11
d.
10


Answer: (d)


Correct answer : (4)
 7.  
Solve

a.
2
b.
20
c.
21
d.
19


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 8.  
Solve

a.
2
b.
11
c.
10
d.
4


Answer: (a)


Correct answer : (1)
 9.  
Solve

a.
1
b.
9
c.
8
d.
11


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 10.  
Solve

a.
91
b.
10
c.
8
d.
19


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)

More Subtraction Worksheets
Subtraction without Regrouping Worksheet Subtraction with Regrouping Worksheet
Subtraction of Mixed Numbers Worksheet Subtraction Word Problems
Subtraction Word Problems Worksheet
*AP and SAT are registered trademarks of the College Board.