To get the best deal on Tutoring, call 1-855-666-7440 (Toll Free)

Unit Conversion Worksheet

Unit Conversion Worksheet
  • Page 1
 1.  
Convert 360 seconds into minutes.
a.
1
b.
60
c.
6
d.
10


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 2.  
Complete the sentence.
   2 feet = ___ inches
a.
24
b.
3
c.
1
d.
2


Answer: (a)


Correct answer : (1)
 3.  
Complete the sentence.
   7 feet = ___ inches
a.
7
b.
84
c.
8
d.
6


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 4.  
The maple tree in Gary′s backyard is 6 feet tall. How many inches equal 6 feet?
a.
82 inches
b.
72 inches
c.
77 inches
d.
62 inches


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 5.  
3 meters = ____ centimeters
a.
103
b.
30
c.
300
d.
3,000


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 6.  
Complete the sentence.
5 yards = ___ feet
a.
3
b.
12
c.
50
d.
15


Answer: (d)


Correct answer : (4)
 7.  
Complete the sentence.

7 cm = ___ mm
a.
700
b.
0.7
c.
70
d.
7


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 8.  
6 cups are equal to ___ ounces.
a.
6
b.
60
c.
24
d.
48


Answer: (d)


Correct answer : (4)
 9.  
How many pints are in 8 gallons?
a.
16
b.
8
c.
64
d.
80


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 10.  
6 cups are equal to ___ ounces.
a.
24
b.
60
c.
48
d.
6


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)

*AP and SAT are registered trademarks of the College Board.