To get the best deal on Tutoring, call 1-855-666-7440 (Toll Free)

3D Shapes Worksheets

3D Shapes Worksheets
  • Page 1
 1.  
Which isometric drawing matches the figure shown?

a.
Figure 3
b.
Figure 2
c.
Figure 1
d.
Figure 4


Answer: (a)


Correct answer : (1)
 2.  
Which of these shows a hemisphere?


a.
Figure 1
b.
Figure 3
c.
Figure 4
d.
Figure 2


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 3.  
Identify the solid shown.

a.
cube
b.
rectangle
c.
hexagonal prism
d.
rectangular prism


Answer: (d)


Correct answer : (4)
 4.  
Which figure represents the net for the cone shown?

a.
Figure 4
b.
Figure 2
c.
Figure 1
d.
Figure 3


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 5.  
Which solid will the net shown fold into?

a.
Figure 3
b.
Figure 1
c.
Figure 4
d.
Figure 2


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 6.  
Which isometric drawing matches the figure shown?


a.
Figure 1
b.
Figure 4
c.
Figure 3
d.
Figure 2


Answer: (d)


Correct answer : (4)
 7.  
Choose the figure that shows the isometric view of the orthographic drawing shown.

a.
Figure 4
b.
Figure 2
c.
Figure 3
d.
Figure 1


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 8.  
Identify the figure that shows the isometric view of the orthographic drawing shown.

a.
Figure 4
b.
Figure 1
c.
Figure 3
d.
Figure 2


Answer: (a)


Correct answer : (1)
 9.  
Identify the right triangular prism from the given figures.

a.
all the three
b.
Figure 1 and Figure 3
c.
Figure 1
d.
Figure 2


Answer: (d)


Correct answer : (4)
 10.  
Which figure represents the net for the triangular prism?

a.
Figure 2
b.
Figure 4
c.
Figure 1
d.
Figure 3


Answer: (d)


Correct answer : (4)

More 3D Shapes Worksheets
3 Dimensional Shapes Worksheets 3d Figures Worksheet
Three Dimensional Figures Worksheet
*AP and SAT are registered trademarks of the College Board.