To get the best deal on Tutoring, call 1-855-666-7440 (Toll Free)

Adding and Subtracting Word Problems - Page 3

Adding and Subtracting Word Problems
  • Page 3
 21.  
Solve

a.
9
b.
8
c.
10
d.
11


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 22.  
Solve

a.
11
b.
12
c.
10
d.
13


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 23.  
Solve

a.
16
b.
15
c.
12
d.
13


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 24.  
Solve

a.
15
b.
10
c.
19
d.
17


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 25.  
Solve

a.
16
b.
14
c.
13
d.
15


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 26.  
Solve

a.
55
b.
44
c.
54
d.
46


Answer: (a)


Correct answer : (1)
 27.  
Solve

a.
57
b.
85
c.
77
d.
55


Answer: (d)


Correct answer : (4)
 28.  
Solve

a.
99
b.
89
c.
95
d.
84


Answer: (a)


Correct answer : (1)
 29.  
Solve

a.
53
b.
63
c.
43
d.
36


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 30.  
Solve

a.
39
b.
40
c.
94
d.
49


Answer: (d)


Correct answer : (4)

*AP and SAT are registered trademarks of the College Board.