To get the best deal on Tutoring, call 1-855-666-7440 (Toll Free)

Adding and Subtracting Word Problems - Page 4

Adding and Subtracting Word Problems
  • Page 4
 31.  
Solve

a.
49
b.
39
c.
33
d.
46


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 32.  
Solve

a.
86
b.
75
c.
85
d.
58


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 33.  
Solve

a.
65
b.
62
c.
75
d.
66


Answer: (a)


Correct answer : (1)
 34.  
Solve

a.
20
b.
32
c.
25
d.
22


Answer: (d)


Correct answer : (4)
 35.  
Solve

a.
62
b.
52
c.
53
d.
63


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 36.  
Solve

a.
39
b.
94
c.
49
d.
38


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 37.  
Solve

a.
78
b.
43
c.
87
d.
68


Answer: (a)


Correct answer : (1)
 38.  
Solve

a.
64
b.
68
c.
86
d.
78


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 39.  
Solve

a.
55
b.
54
c.
45
d.
64


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 40.  
Lily and Jasmine have 5 flowers each. How many flowers do they have all together?


a.
10 flowers
b.
8 flowers
c.
5 flowers
d.
6 flowers


Answer: (a)


Correct answer : (1)

*AP and SAT are registered trademarks of the College Board.