To get the best deal on Tutoring, call 1-855-666-7440 (Toll Free)

Adding and Subtracting Word Problems - Page 5

Adding and Subtracting Word Problems
  • Page 5
 41.  
Solve

a.
62
b.
69
c.
52
d.
59


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 42.  
Solve

a.
49
b.
48
c.
59
d.
58


Answer: (a)


Correct answer : (1)
 43.  
Solve

a.
89
b.
79
c.
98
d.
78


Answer: (a)


Correct answer : (1)
 44.  
Solve

a.
45
b.
84
c.
48
d.
38


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 45.  
Solve

a.
88
b.
78
c.
85
d.
86


Answer: (a)


Correct answer : (1)
 46.  
Solve

a.
87
b.
86
c.
97
d.
96


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 47.  
Solve

a.
96
b.
59
c.
58
d.
69


Answer: (d)


Correct answer : (4)
 48.  
Solve

a.
44
b.
66
c.
54
d.
56


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 49.  
Solve

a.
81
b.
92
c.
29
d.
82


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 50.  
Solve

a.
12
b.
11
c.
22
d.
21


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)

*AP and SAT are registered trademarks of the College Board.