To get the best deal on Tutoring, call 1-855-666-7440 (Toll Free)

Addition Worksheet

Addition Worksheet
  • Page 1
 1.  
Solve

a.
110
b.
120
c.
210
d.
200


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 2.  
Solve

a.
15
b.
21
c.
25
d.
35


Answer: (d)


Correct answer : (4)
 3.  
Sarah made two bouquets. One with 14 roses and another with 16 roses. How many roses did she use in all?

a.
32
b.
35
c.
30
d.
38


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 4.  
Solve

a.
43
b.
63
c.
53
d.
13


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 5.  
Solve

a.
110
b.
114
c.
220
d.
210


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 6.  
Sunny has 12 baseball cards. Andy gave him 14 more and his sister gave him 18 cards. How many cards does he have now?


a.
42
b.
40
c.
44
d.
48


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 7.  
Solve

a.
74
b.
76
c.
85
d.
82


Answer: (d)


Correct answer : (4)
 8.  
Solve

a.
63
b.
65
c.
73
d.
77


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 9.  
Solve

a.
36
b.
38
c.
26
d.
28


Answer: (d)


Correct answer : (4)
 10.  
Solve

a.
74
b.
88
c.
84
d.
78


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)

*AP and SAT are registered trademarks of the College Board.