To get the best deal on Tutoring, call 1-855-666-7440 (Toll Free)

Basic Algebra Worksheets

Basic Algebra Worksheets
  • Page 1
 1.  
Find the missing number.

a.
6
b.
7
c.
8
d.
5


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 2.  
Identify the missing number.

a.
7
b.
8
c.
5
d.
6


Answer: (a)


Correct answer : (1)
 3.  
Choose the missing number.


a.
9
b.
8
c.
6
d.
7


Answer: (d)


Correct answer : (4)
 4.  
Find the missing number.


a.
4
b.
3
c.
12
d.
5


Answer: (a)


Correct answer : (1)
 5.  
Choose the missing number.

a.
1
b.
4
c.
3
d.
2


Answer: (d)


Correct answer : (4)
 6.  
Identify the missing number.

a.
9
b.
10
c.
11
d.
12


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 7.  
Identify the missing number.


a.
6
b.
3
c.
4
d.
2


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 8.  
Choose the missing number.

a.
7
b.
3
c.
4
d.
5


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 9.  
Find the missing number.

a.
9
b.
14
c.
10
d.
5


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 10.  
Identify the missing number.


a.
1
b.
20
c.
10
d.
9


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)

More Basic Algebra Worksheets
Basic Algebra Worksheet Combining Like Terms Worksheet
Simplifying Expressions Worksheets Evaluating Expressions Worksheets
Variables and Expressions Worksheets
*AP and SAT are registered trademarks of the College Board.