To get the best deal on Tutoring, call 1-855-666-7440 (Toll Free)

Classifying Angles Worksheet - Page 2

Classifying Angles Worksheet
  • Page 2
 11.  
Which figure represents an acute angle?

a.
Figure (d)
b.
Figure (b)
c.
Figure (a)
d.
Figure (c)


Answer: (a)


Correct answer : (1)
 12.  
What kind of angle is ABC?


a.
right angle
b.
straight angle
c.
obtuse angle
d.
acute angle


Answer: (d)


Correct answer : (4)
 13.  
Which figure represents the angle 180°?


a.
Figure (c)
b.
Figure (a)
c.
Figure (d)
d.
Figure (b)


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 14.  
Which of the following angles measures 120°?


a.
PNR
b.
ONQ
c.
ONR
d.
MNQ


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 15.  
Find the measure of MNO.

a.
45°
b.
55°
c.
135°
d.
145°


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 16.  
Find the measure of XYZ.


a.
60°
b.
130°
c.
120°
d.
180°


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 17.  
Find the measure of MNO.

a.
175°
b.
15°
c.
25°
d.
165°


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 18.  
Find the measure of STU.

a.
110°
b.
120°
c.
180°
d.
70°


Answer: (a)


Correct answer : (1)
 19.  
Identify the type of angle.

a.
obtuse
b.
acute
c.
right
d.
straight


Answer: (a)


Correct answer : (1)
 20.  
Identify the type of angle.

a.
obtuse
b.
acute
c.
right
d.
straight


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)

*AP and SAT are registered trademarks of the College Board.