To get the best deal on Tutoring, call 1-855-666-7440 (Toll Free)

Coin Identification Worksheet

Coin Identification Worksheet
  • Page 1
 1.  
Identify the name of the coin shown.

a.
Dime
b.
Penny
c.
Dollar


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 2.  
Identify the name of the coin.


a.
Cent
b.
Nickel
c.
Penny


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 3.  
Identify the name of the coin.


a.
Nickel
b.
Dime
c.
Penny


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 4.  
Identify the value of the coin.


a.
1 cent
b.
5 cents
c.
10 cents


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 5.  
Identify the bill.


a.
1 dime
b.
10 dollars
c.
1 dollar


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 6.  
Identify the value of the combination of coins.

a.
10 cents
b.
20 cents
c.
50 cents


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 7.  
Identify the value of the combination of coins.

a.
40 cents
b.
4 cents
c.
20 cents


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 8.  
Identify the value of the combination of coins shown.

a.
18 cents
b.
15 cents
c.
30 cents


Answer: (a)


Correct answer : (1)
 9.  
Identify the value of the combination of coins shown.

a.
27 cents
b.
32 cents
c.
37 cents


Answer: (a)


Correct answer : (1)
 10.  
Identify the value of the combination of coins shown.

a.
5 cents
b.
10 cents
c.
2 cents


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)

*AP and SAT are registered trademarks of the College Board.