To get the best deal on Tutoring, call 1-855-666-7440 (Toll Free)

Comparing Fractions Worksheets

Comparing Fractions Worksheets
  • Page 1
 1.  
Use < , >, or = to compare the two fraction models.


a.
>
b.
<
c.
=
d.
I don′t know.


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 2.  
Use <, >, or = to compare the two fraction models.


a.
<
b.
I don′t know.
c.
=
d.
>


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 3.  
Use <, >, or = to compare the two fraction models.

a.
<
b.
>
c.
I don′t know.
d.
=


Answer: (a)


Correct answer : (1)
 4.  
Use <, >, or = to compare the two fraction models.

a.
<
b.
=
c.
>
d.
I don′t know.


Answer: (a)


Correct answer : (1)
 5.  
Use <, >, or = to compare the two fraction models.

a.
>
b.
=
c.
<
d.
I don′t know.


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 6.  
Use <, >, or = to compare the two fraction models.

a.
=
b.
<
c.
I don′t know.
d.
>


Answer: (d)


Correct answer : (4)
 7.  
Use <, >, or = to compare the two fraction models.


a.
<
b.
I don′t know.
c.
>
d.
=


Answer: (a)


Correct answer : (1)
 8.  
How many parts is the circle divided into? Are all the parts equal?

a.
8 equal parts
b.
5 equal parts
c.
6 unequal parts
d.
6 equal parts


Answer: (d)


Correct answer : (4)
 9.  
How many parts is the square divided into?


a.
5
b.
3
c.
6
d.
4


Answer: (d)


Correct answer : (4)
 10.  
How many parts is the square divided into?


a.
5
b.
4
c.
3
d.
2


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)

More Comparing Fractions Worksheets
Comparing Fractions with Like Denominators Worksheet Comparing Fractions with Unlike Denominators Worksheet
*AP and SAT are registered trademarks of the College Board.