To get the best deal on Tutoring, call 1-855-666-7440 (Toll Free)

Comparing Numbers Worksheets

Comparing Numbers Worksheets
  • Page 1
 1.  
How many ones does the picture show? Choose the correct number.

a.
10
b.
3
c.
2


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 2.  
How many tens?


a.
2
b.
5
c.
8


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 3.  
How many ones?

a.
7
b.
6
c.
3


Answer: (a)


Correct answer : (1)
 4.  
How many ones?


a.
2
b.
5
c.
3


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 5.  
How many tens?


a.
2
b.
4
c.
5


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 6.  
Compare the numbers using appropriate symbol.


a.
I don′t know.
b.
>
c.
=
d.
<


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 7.  
Compare the numbers using appropriate symbol.


a.
<
b.
=
c.
I don′t know.
d.
>


Answer: (d)


Correct answer : (4)
 8.  
Compare the numbers using appropriate symbol.


a.
<
b.
=
c.
>
d.
I don′t know.


Answer: (a)


Correct answer : (1)
 9.  
Compare the numbers using appropriate symbol.

a.
I don′t know.
b.
<
c.
=
d.
>


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 10.  
Compare the numbers using appropriate symbol.


a.
>
b.
=
c.
<
d.
I don′t know.


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (-1)

More Comparing Numbers Worksheets
Comparing Numbers Worksheet Comparing Whole Numbers Worksheet
*AP and SAT are registered trademarks of the College Board.