To get the best deal on Tutoring, call 1-855-666-7440 (Toll Free)

Equivalent Fractions Decimals and Percents Worksheet - Page 2

Equivalent Fractions Decimals and Percents Worksheet
  • Page 2
 11.  
Which one expresses the decimal number 0.485 as an equivalent fraction?
a.
9720
b.
97205
c.
97200
d.
80166


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 12.  
Which one expresses the decimal number 0.155 as an equivalent fraction?
a.
31200
b.
25166
c.
31205
d.
3120


Answer: (a)


Correct answer : (1)
 13.  
Which one expresses the decimal number 0.135 as an equivalent fraction?
a.
27205
b.
22166
c.
2720
d.
27200


Answer: (d)


Correct answer : (4)
 14.  
Which one expresses the decimal number 0.345 as an equivalent fraction?
a.
69200
b.
57166
c.
69205
d.
6920


Answer: (a)


Correct answer : (1)
 15.  
Which one expresses the decimal number 0.465 as an equivalent fraction?
a.
93205
b.
77166
c.
93200
d.
9320


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 16.  
Which one expresses the decimal number 0.315 as an equivalent fraction?
a.
63200
b.
52166
c.
6320
d.
63205


Answer: (a)


Correct answer : (1)
 17.  
Identify the decimal number 0.455 as an equivalent fraction.
a.
91205
b.
75166
c.
91200
d.
9120


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 18.  
Identify 0.036 as a percent.
a.
36%
b.
3.60%
c.
4.60%
d.
0.36%


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 19.  
Identify 0.025 as a percent.
a.
2.50%
b.
3.50%
c.
25%
d.
0.25%


Answer: (a)


Correct answer : (1)
 20.  
Identify 0.09 as a percent.
a.
90%
b.
0.90%
c.
9%
d.
1.90%


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)

*AP and SAT are registered trademarks of the College Board.