To get the best deal on Tutoring, call 1-855-666-7440 (Toll Free)

Equivalent Fractions Decimals and Percents Worksheet - Page 3

Equivalent Fractions Decimals and Percents Worksheet
  • Page 3
 21.  
Identify 0.081 as a percent.
a.
8.10%
b.
9.10%
c.
81%
d.
0.81%


Answer: (a)


Correct answer : (1)
 22.  
Identify 0.016 as a percent.
a.
1.60%
b.
0.16%
c.
2.60%
d.
16%


Answer: (a)


Correct answer : (1)
 23.  
Identify 0.04 as a percent.
a.
0.40%
b.
4%
c.
1.40%
d.
40%


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 24.  
Which of these expresses the fraction 34 in percentage form?
a.
7.5%
b.
75%
c.
0.75%
d.
0.0075%


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 25.  
Which of these expresses the fraction 23 in percentage form?
a.
0.667%
b.
0.0067%
c.
66.66%
d.
6.666%


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 26.  
Which of these expresses the decimal 0.65 in percentage form?
a.
60%
b.
35%
c.
6.5%
d.
65%


Answer: (d)


Correct answer : (4)
 27.  
Which of these expresses the decimal 0.43 in percentage form?
a.
40%
b.
57%
c.
43%
d.
4.3%


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 28.  
Which of these expresses the decimal 0.52 in percentage form?
a.
50%
b.
48%
c.
52%
d.
5.2%


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 29.  
Which of these expresses the decimal 0.85 in percentage form?
a.
15%
b.
8.5%
c.
80%
d.
85%


Answer: (d)


Correct answer : (4)
 30.  
Which one expresses the decimal number 0.325 as an equivalent fraction?
a.
1238
b.
1340
c.
1341
d.
134


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)

*AP and SAT are registered trademarks of the College Board.