To get the best deal on Tutoring, call 1-855-666-7440 (Toll Free)

Plotting Points Worksheet

Plotting Points Worksheet
  • Page 1
 1.  
Find the location of the point.


a.
(3, 3)
b.
(3, 2)
c.
(2, 3)
d.
(2, 2)


Answer: (d)


Correct answer : (4)
 2.  
Find the location of the point.


a.
(3, 4)
b.
(3, 3)
c.
(4, 4)
d.
(4, 3)


Answer: (a)


Correct answer : (1)
 3.  
Find the location of the point.


a.
(1, 4)
b.
(1, 5)
c.
(5, 1)
d.
(5, 2)


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 4.  
Find the location of the point.


a.
(5, 4)
b.
(6, 4)
c.
(4, 6)
d.
(5, 6)


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 5.  
Find the location of the point.

a.
(6, 4)
b.
(4, 6)
c.
(4, 7)
d.
(7, 4)


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 6.  
Find the location of the point.

a.
(5, 6)
b.
(7, 4)
c.
(5, 4)
d.
(6, 7)


Answer: (d)


Correct answer : (4)
 7.  
Find the location of the point.


a.
(6, 7)
b.
(6, 6)
c.
(7, 7)
d.
(7, 6)


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 8.  
Find the location of the point.

a.
(5, 3)
b.
(3, 5)
c.
(2, 6)
d.
(4, 5)


Answer: (a)


Correct answer : (1)
 9.  
Find the location of the point.


a.
(8, 4)
b.
(0, 8)
c.
(4, 0)
d.
(4, 8)


Answer: (a)


Correct answer : (1)
 10.  
Find the location of the point.

a.
(6, 2)
b.
(3, 7)
c.
(7, 3)
d.
(3, 6)


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)

*AP and SAT are registered trademarks of the College Board.