To get the best deal on Tutoring, call 1-855-666-7440 (Toll Free)

Prime or Composite Worksheet - Page 2

Prime or Composite Worksheet
  • Page 2
 11.  
11 has 2 factors. One of them is 1. Choose its other factor.
a.
2
b.
11
c.
12
d.
1


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 12.  
23 has 2 factors. One of them is 1. Choose its other factor.
a.
13
b.
23
c.
25
d.
1


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 13.  
Which of the following is not a prime number?
a.
11
b.
17
c.
2
d.
12


Answer: (d)


Correct answer : (4)
 14.  
37 has 2 factors. One of them is 1. Choose its other factor.
a.
1
b.
2
c.
13
d.
37


Answer: (d)


Correct answer : (4)
 15.  
29 has 2 factors. One of them is 1. Choose its other factor.
a.
29
b.
3
c.
1
d.
13


Answer: (a)


Correct answer : (1)
 16.  
How many prime numbers are there between 12 and 34?
a.
6
b.
8
c.
9
d.
5


Answer: (a)


Correct answer : (1)
 17.  
Which of the following is a prime number?
a.
45
b.
37
c.
36
d.
27


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 18.  
Which of the following is not a prime number?
a.
23
b.
41
c.
26
d.
37


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 19.  
Which of the following is not a prime number?
a.
43
b.
29
c.
21
d.
37


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 20.  
Which of the following is not a prime number?
a.
3
b.
661
c.
9
d.
19


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)

*AP and SAT are registered trademarks of the College Board.