To get the best deal on Tutoring, call 1-855-666-7440 (Toll Free)

Probability Worksheets - Page 27

Probability Worksheets
  • Page 27
 261.  
Which one is impossible to be picked from the collection?


a.
rabbit
b.
cup
c.
teddy
d.
fish


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 262.  
Which one is likely to be picked from the set shown?


a.
banana
b.
teddy
c.
pencil
d.
cup


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 263.  
From which plate is it likely to pick a banana?


a.
Plate 3
b.
Plate 2
c.
Plate 1
d.
Plate 1 and Plate 2


Answer: (a)


Correct answer : (1)
 264.  
Which fruit is certain to be picked from Plate 2?

a.
apple
b.
grape
c.
banana
d.
cherry


Answer: (a)


Correct answer : (1)
 265.  
From which plate is it impossible to pick an apple or a banana?

a.
Plate 1
b.
Plate 4
c.
Plate 2
d.
Plate 3


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 266.  
From which plate is it certain to pick a piece of watermelon?

a.
Plate 3
b.
Plate 1
c.
Plate 4
d.
Plate 2


Answer: (d)


Correct answer : (4)
 267.  
Which fruit is impossible to be picked from Plate 1 and Plate 3?


a.
papaya
b.
watermelon
c.
pomegranate
d.
orange and papaya


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 268.  
From which bag can you certainly pick a flower?

a.
Bag 2
b.
Bag 1
c.
All the three bags
d.
Bag 3


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 269.  
From which bag can you certainly pick a fish?

a.
Bag Q
b.
Bag P
c.
Bag P and Bag Q
d.
Bag R


Answer: (d)


Correct answer : (4)
 270.  
Which one of these is mostly likely to be picked from the bag shown?

a.
a ball
b.
a book
c.
a fish
d.
a pencil


Answer: (a)


Correct answer : (1)

*AP and SAT are registered trademarks of the College Board.