To get the best deal on Tutoring, call 1-855-666-7440 (Toll Free)

Slope Worksheet

Slope Worksheet
  • Page 1
 1.  
Find the slope of the line in the graph.

a.
- 1 3
b.
- 2 3
c.
2 3
d.
3 2


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 2.  
Find the slope of the line in the graph.

a.
1 2
b.
- 2
c.
2
d.
- 1 2


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 3.  
Find the slope of the line in the graph.

a.
1 3
b.
- 1 3
c.
- 2 3
d.
2 3


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 4.  
Find the slope of the line in the graph.

a.
3 2
b.
1
c.
- 3 2
d.
2


Answer: (a)


Correct answer : (1)
 5.  
Find the slope of the line AB in the graph.

a.
- 1
b.
1
c.
- 2


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 6.  
Find the slope of the line AB in the graph.

a.
1 3
b.
1 2
c.
1
d.
None of the above


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 7.  
Find the slope of the line AB in the graph.

a.
1 3
b.
1 2
c.
1
d.
None of the above


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 8.  
Find the slope of the line 5x + 4y = - 10.
a.
5
b.
- 10
c.
- 4 5
d.
- 5 4


Answer: (d)


Correct answer : (4)
 9.  
Find the slope of the graph of the equation y = - 3x + 7.
a.
1 3
b.
- 3
c.
- 1 3
d.
3


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 10.  
Find the slope of the graph of the equation 2x - y = 0.
a.
12
b.
- 2
c.
- 12
d.
2


Answer: (d)


Correct answer : (4)

*AP and SAT are registered trademarks of the College Board.