To get the best deal on Tutoring, call 1-855-666-7440 (Toll Free)

Spatial Relation Test Questions

Spatial Relation Test Questions
  • Page 1
 1.  
Which one of the following figures has a circle above a square?

a.
Figure 1
b.
Figure 2
c.
Figure 4
d.
Figure 3


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 2.  
Choose the figure has a circle to the left of a square.

a.
Figure 3
b.
Figure 1
c.
Figure 4
d.
Figure 2


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 3.  
Which figure has a triangle to the right of the rectangle?

a.
Figure 2
b.
Figure 3
c.
Figure 4
d.
Figure 1


Answer: (d)


Correct answer : (4)
 4.  
Identify the name of the geometric shape to the right of the cone.

a.
cube
b.
sphere
c.
cylinder
d.
cone


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 5.  
Identify the letter to the right of L in the word LION.
a.
O
b.
N
c.
I
d.
L


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)
 6.  
Identify the letter to the right of L in the word LETTER.
a.
L
b.
T
c.
R
d.
E


Answer: (d)


Correct answer : (4)
 7.  
Identify the letter to the right of F in the word
LIFE.
a.
F
b.
I
c.
L
d.
E


Answer: (d)


Correct answer : (4)
 8.  
Identify the letter to the left of I in the word LIFE.
a.
I
b.
L
c.
E
d.
F


Answer: (b)


Correct answer : (2)
 9.  
Identify the letter to the left of the letter P in the word ELEPHANT.
a.
E
b.
H
c.
N
d.
L


Answer: (a)


Correct answer : (1)
 10.  
Identify the number to the right of the number 40.


a.
20
b.
35
c.
44
d.
39


Answer: (c)


Correct answer : (3)

*AP and SAT are registered trademarks of the College Board.